DiaryStained glass window

Please click here to download this week's notices. Regular weekly events include:


Sunday, 18 August

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Deacon Kathy Johnson

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by Rev'd Geoffrey Farrar (including Holy Communion)

Sunday, 25 August

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Rev'd Alison Waterhouse

6:30 pm - No evening service tonight at Putney

Sunday, 1 September

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Rev'd Geoffrey Farrar (including Holy Communion)

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by Mr Richard Holman

Sunday, 8 September

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Deacon Kathy Johnson

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by Rev'd Adam Nyawo

Sunday, 15 September

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Ms Tina Gotla-Aluri

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by Rev'd Geoffrey Farrar (including Holy Communion)

Sunday, 22 September

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Rev'd Geoffrey Farrar (Harvest Festival, followed by free lunch)

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by Mrs M Woodroffe

Sunday, 29 September

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Rev'd Nicola Morrison, Chaplain at Southlands College

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by Rev'd Geoffrey Farrar

Sunday, 6 October

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Rev'd Geoffrey Farrar (including Holy Communion)

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by Mrs Jessica Dalton

Sunday, 13 October (Prisons Sunday)

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Rev'd Allison Waterhouse

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by Rev'd Cladia Lupi

Sunday, 20 October (One World Week)

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Rev'd Geoffrey Farrar 

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by Rev'd Geoffrey Farrar (including Holy Communion)

Sunday, 27 October

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Rev'd Adam Nyawo

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by MrRichard Holman

Sunday, 3 November (All Saints Sunday)

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Rev'd Geoffrey Farrar (including Holy Communion)

6:30 pm - No evening service at Putney: United Service at Brentford Methodist Church

Sunday, 10 November (Remembrance Sunday)

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Deacon Kathy Johnson

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by Dr Joyce Popoola

Sunday, 17 November

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Ms Imogen Rush

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by Rev'd Geoffrey Farrar (including Holy Communion)

Sunday, 24 November 

10:30 am - Morning worship led by Rev'd Geoffrey Farrar

6:30 pm - Evening worship led by Mrs M Woodroffe